Member Login

Welcome back, friend. Login to get started

Password Recovery

Forgot your password? Don't worry we can deal with it

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)

Obstetrician Gynecologist · Brooklyn, NY
Own this business? Claim this listing

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) is a Obstetrician Gynecologist located at 3047 Brighton 6th Street #1, Brooklyn, NY 11235, serving Brooklyn, NY. Phone: +1718-743-7877.

CategoryObstetrician Gynecologist
AddressBrooklyn, NY
HoursToday: 9:00 AM–5:00 PM
WebsiteVisit site

About Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)

<p>Professional Gynecological Services, former Manhattan Beach OB/GYN, is the most advanced <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/">center for gynecology care</a><span> </span>in Brighton Beach, Brooklyn, NY. Our doctors are best-in-class, board-certified obstetricians and<span> </span><a href="https://www.google.com/maps?cid=5071791482258739570">GYN care</a><span> </span>specialists.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Gynecological Services</p>
<p></p>
<p>• Routine Evaluations: Annual examinations (Pap/Smears),<span> <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/pelvic-examinations/">gynecological exam</a></span>, Breast exams/Mammogram.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>• Health Screening: Management and treatment of fibroids and cysts,<span> <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/genital-warts/">female genital warts</a></span> and biopsies.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>•<span> <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/minimaly-invasive-surgery/">Center for minimally invasive gynecologic surgery</a></span>: Cryo therapy, Colposcopy, LEEP surgery, Treatment of abnormal vaginal growths and menstrual bleeding through Endometrial Ablations.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>• Prenatal Care: Complete obstetric care, preconception and high risk pregnancy.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>• STD Screening & Treatment: 15 min, rapid HIV Testing.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>For more information about Professional Gynecological Services or to schedule an appointment, please contact our <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/brighton-beach-gynecologist-nyc/">Manhattan Beach office</a> by number 718-743-7877.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Visit the <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/brooklyn-gynecologists/">gynecologist near me</a>.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Professional Gynecological Services (Manhattan Beach)</p>
<p>3047 Brighton 6th Street #1,</p>
<p>Brooklyn, NY 11235</p>
<p>718-743-7877</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Web address: <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/">https://www.thewomenschoice.com/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Office location: <a href="https://www.thewomenschoice.com/brighton-beach-gynecologist-nyc/">https://www.thewomenschoice.com/brighton-beach-gynecologist-nyc/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Our location on map: </p>
<p><a href="https://goo.gl/maps/v5NnmgrcGbz3bGLP7">https://goo.gl/maps/v5NnmgrcGbz3bGLP7</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://plus.codes/87G8H2HQ+C9 Brooklyn">https://plus.codes/87G8H2HQ+C9 Brooklyn</a></p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Nearby Locations:</p>
<p>Manhattan Beach:</p>
<p>Brighton Beach | Coney Island | Gerritsen Beach | Gravesend | Manhattan Beach | Sea Gate | Sheepshead Bay</p>
<p>11235 | 11224 | 11229 | 11223</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Working Hours</p>
<p>Mon - Fri: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM</p>
<p>Sat: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM</p>
<p>Sun: Closed</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Payment: cash, check, credit cards.</p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Our social links: </p>
<p><a href="https://www.facebook.com/TheWomensChoice">https://www.facebook.com/TheWomensChoice</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://twitter.com/TheWomensChoice">https://twitter.com/TheWomensChoice</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.linkedin.com/company/professional-gynecological-services/">https://www.linkedin.com/company/professional-gynecological-services/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.instagram.com/professionalgynservices/">https://www.instagram.com/professionalgynservices/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvgN-dbRYbcoEvzfXxo23MA">https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvgN-dbRYbcoEvzfXxo23MA</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.pinterest.com/thewomenschoicenyc/">https://www.pinterest.com/thewomenschoicenyc/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.yelp.com/biz/professional-gynecological-services-brooklyn-4">https://www.yelp.com/biz/professional-gynecological-services-brooklyn-4</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.tiktok.com/@professionalgynservices">https://www.tiktok.com/@professionalgynservices</a></p>
<p></p>
<p></p>
<p>Find us at:</p>
<p><a href="https://www.ratemds.com/doctor-ratings/dr-dmitriy-bronfman-brooklyn-ny-us">https://www.ratemds.com/doctor-ratings/dr-dmitriy-bronfman-brooklyn-ny-us</a></p>
<p></p>
<p>View other locations Professional Gynecological Services has been mentioned</p>
<p><a href="http://www.fsnhospitals.com/profiles/professional-gynecological-services-manhattan-bea">http://www.fsnhospitals.com/profiles/professional-gynecological-services-manhattan-bea</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.doctor.com/p/Professional-Gynecological-Services-Brighton-Beach">https://www.doctor.com/p/Professional-Gynecological-Services-Brighton-Beach </a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://www.golocal247.com/biz/bronfman-dmitry-obstetrician-gynocology/brooklyn-ny/LOC703237689">https://www.golocal247.com/biz/bronfman-dmitry-obstetrician-gynocology/brooklyn-ny/LOC703237689</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://us-business.info/company/aToxMDU3OTY4MTs=/">https://us-business.info/company/aToxMDU3OTY4MTs=/</a></p>
<p></p>
<p><a href="https://ebusinesspages.com/Professional-Gynecological-Services_ei54p.co">https://ebusinesspages.com/Professional-Gynecological-Services_ei54p.co</a></p>

Reviews of Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) has not yet received any customer reviews.

Be the first to review Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan).

Write a Review

Reviews are moderated and typically appear within 1-2 business days after approval.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) located?

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) is located at 3047 Brighton 6th Street #1, Brooklyn, New York 11235.

How can I contact Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)?

You can reach Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) by phone at +1718-743-7877, or visit Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)'s website for more information.

What type of business is Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)?

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) is listed as a Obstetrician Gynecologist serving Brooklyn, New York.

Hours & Location

Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) is located at 3047 Brighton 6th Street #1, Brooklyn, NY .

Weekly Hours

Weekly opening hours for Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)
Sunday Closed
Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Times shown in America/New York.

Location & Directions

Map showing the location of Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan) in Brooklyn, NY Tap to load interactive map
3047 Brighton 6th Street #1
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Get Directions

Businesses near Professional Gynecological Services(Manhattan)

Claim this Listing

You own this business? Provide a few details and our team will verify and grant you access.

Report Incorrect Information